Former Ambassadors

Name of the Ambassador

 Duration

H. E. Mr. Harka Bahadur Thapa

H. E. Mr. Gahendra Bahadur Rajbhandari

H. E. Mr. Mohan Prasad Lohani

H. E. Mr. Lok Bahadur Shrestha

H. E. Mr. Madhu Raman Acharya

H. E. Mr. Bhagirath Basnet

H. E. Mr. Pradeep Khatiwada

H. E. Mr. Hari Kumar Shrestha

 (1976 – 1982)

(1982 – 1987)

(1987 – 1991)

(1992 – 1998)

(1998 – October 2001)

(March 2003 – June 2006)

(November 2007-November 2011)

(November 2011- November 2015)